Tip
Conjugation of verbs with infinitives in -ять
Grammar exercises --> Conjugation of verbs with infinitives in -ять
Exercise 1. Choose the correct form of the verb
Choose a verb form from the list.
g0130121
|
гулять - to walk
1. Я
2. Ты
3. Он
4. Мы
5. Вы
6. Они
|
лаять - to bark
1. Я
2. Ты
3. Он
4. Мы
5. Вы
6. Они
|
Exercise 2. Choose an appropriate ending for the non-past form
Choose an ending from the list
g0130122
1. Вы гуля
(to walk)
2. Мы ла
(to bark)
3. Он теря
(to lose)
4. Я гуля
(to walk)
5. Вы теря
(to lose)
6. Он добавля
(to add)
7. Я ла
(to bark)
8. Они ла
(to bark)
9. Ты гуля
(to walk)
10. Они гуля
(to walk)
Exercise 3. Build a non-past form of the verb
Determine and enter a non-past form of the verb [ Use virtual keyboard ]
g0130123
1. Мы
(to walk)
Мы гуляем.
2. Ты
(to bark)
Ты лаешь.
3. Ты
(to lose)
Ты теряешь.
4. Я
(to add)
Я добавляю.
5. Он
(to lose)
Он теряет.
6. Ты
(to walk)
Ты гуляешь.
7. Я
(to lose)
Я теряю.
8. Они
(to lose)
Они теряют.
9. Они
(to bark)
Они лают.
10. Он
(to walk)
Он гуляет.

